Staff List


NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

Principal  Rebecca Turner

School Leader B: Emma Davidson

Preschool

School Leader C: Erin Salleo

Bunduluk

Guginya

Nina Leuning

Teegan Bonner

Mon / Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Kurrugang

Gula

Bo Zevon

Nichole Edwards

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Balbo

Mundawari

Kerri Hayes

Kerri Hayes

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Koori Pre

Belinda Rawlinson

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Release

Will Powell, Jess Whittman, Pooja Syal

 

Kindergarten

School Leader C: Stephanie Tyler

 

Caitlin George

 
 Anna Hammond
 

Emily Ragusa

 

Raina Jose

 
 

Lisa Peacock

 
 

Crystal Hillier

 

Year 1

School Leader C: Stephanie Tyler

 

Andrea Concepcion

 
 

Fiona Dean

 
 Anna Schaeffer
 

Alexandra Langridge

 
 

Nadia Ghonim

 

Stefanie Gorter  

Year 2

School Leader C: Ahmed Jalloh

 

Maria Vardanega/ Emma Micallef

 
 

Catherine Beckett

 
 

Stephanie Walker

 
 

Kumi De Silva

 
 Lachlan Dean
School Psychologist

Amy  Rugundyke

 

EALD

Monica Dray

Early Years Engagement Partner

Natalie Munoz

 
Youth WorkerThomas Casey  

NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

School Leader B: Arianna Cansdell

Year 3

School Leader C: Ahmed Jolloh

Simone Buckley

Morven Downie

 

Naomi Smidt

 

Brent Griffiths

Year 4

School Leader C: Arianna Cansdell

 

Rochelle Mandelson

 
 

Erin Gale

 
 

Matt Olsen

 
   

Year 5

School Leader C: Vernetta Rolls

 

Billy Duncan

 
 

Tricia Butters

 
 

Nat Ivanoff/ Gina Harrop

 
Year 6

Eliza Potts

 
 

Emma  Van Smethills

 
 Daniel Tuddenham

 

Inclusion Support

School Leader:  Vernetta  Rolls

 

LSUEB

Emma Boyle

 

LSUSG

Sharon Genero

 

LSUMA

Mary Aranguiz

 
 

 

Specialists

School Leader C: Erin Salleo

 

Music/Band

Belinda Robertson

 

Japanese

Fiona Smith

 

Visual art

Gene Nicholls

 

PE

Trent Gavenlock

 

PE

Dianna Resiak

 
   

NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

Business Manager: Karrina Patterson

Kellie Baker

Staffing, Finance, Administration

Lauren Samson

Enrolments and Administration Assistant

Trina Clyde

Administration Assistant

Peter Dray

Jay Millawithanachchi

Building Services Officer

Mon- Wed

Wed-Fri

Karin Tamsett

Library Technician

 

Preschool Educators

 

Jamilla Solomons

Koori Pre/Guginya

Debbie Gilbert

Bunduluk

Sara Usman

Balbo/Mundawari

Deepani Kangana

Karrugang/Gula

Michelle Ryall

Support at Preschool

  

Learning Support Assistants

 

Lyndy Parker

LSUSG

Tracy Van Zomeren

LSUMA

Kerryn Price

LSUEB

Kerry Lynes/ Taylor Marriott

LSUEB

Janna Woollcombe

Year 1

Shanly Cheater

Kindergarten

Riley Albrecht

Year 3

Maria Goleby

Year 2

Jaide Trewin

Year 4 & 5

Claire Nixon

Year 2

Nakita Mikolic

Year 6