Staff List


NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

Principal  Rebecca Turner

School Leader B: Arilia Abell

Preschool

School Leader C: Erin Salleo

Bunduluk

Guginya

Nina Leuning

Jessica Wittman

Mon / Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Kurrugang

Gula

Belinda Day

Carla Yeates

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Balbo

Mundawari

Teegan Bonner

Kerri Hayes

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Thurs / Fri / Even Wed

Koori Pre

Katie McCarthy

Mon/ Tue / Odd Wed

Release

Kumi De Silva and Erin Salleo

 

Kindergarten

School Leader C: Danielle Parker

 

Caitlin George

 
 

Emma Peel

 
 

Natalie Ivanoff/Lisa Peacock

 

Raina Jose

 
 

Stephney Tyler

 
 

Crystal Hillier

 

Year 1

School Leader C: Danielle Parker

 

Carly Murphy

 
 

Matt Olsen

 
 

Andrea Concepcion

 
 

Rochelle Mandelson

 
 

Kunjal Mehta

 

  

Year 2

School Leader C: Kristina Vizadis

 

Maria Vardanega/Kumi DeSilva

 
 

Nadia Ghonim

 
 

Sheridan McLeod

 
 

Gina Harrop

 
 

Catherine Beckett

 
 

 

EALD

Monica Dray

Early Years Engagement Partner

Natalie Munoz

 
   

NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

School Leader B: Arianna Cansdell

Year 3

School Leader C: Vernetta Rolls

Simone Buckley

Sean Gourlay

 

Danielle Gould

 

Morven Downie

 

Year 4

School Leader C: Erin Salleo

 

Sarah Murcutt

 
 

Naomi Smidt

 
 

Daniel Boyle

 
   

Year 5/6

School Leader C: Ahmed Jalloh

 

Lachlan Dean

 
 

Tricia Butters

 
 

Daniel Tuddenham/Erin Gale

 
 

Eliza Potts

 
 

Brent Griffiths

 
  

 

Inclusion Support

School Leader:  Vernetta  Rolls

 

LSUEB

Emma Boyle

 

LSUSG

Sharon Genero

 

LSUMA

Mary Aranguiz

 
 

 

Specialists

School Leader C: Ahmed Jalloh

 

Music/Band

Belinda Robertson

 

Japanese

Fiona Smith

 

Visual art

Gene Nicholls

 

PE

Trent Gavenlock

 

PE/Art

Sandra Kinnane

 
   

NGUNNAWAL PRIMARY SCHOOL 2021

Business Manager: Karrina Patterson

Larissa Davis

Finance and Enrolments

Kellie Baker

Staffing

Lauren Samson

Administration Assistant

Trina Clyde

Administration Assistant

Peter Dray

Jay Millawithanachchi

Building Services Officer

Tuesday

Karin Tamsett

Library Technician

 

Preschool Educators

 

Jamilla Solomons

Koori Pre/Mundawari

Debbie Gilbert

Balbo / Mundawari

Sara Usman

Bunduluk / Guginya

Laura Trott

Gula

Michelle Ryall

Support at Preschool

Deepani Kangana

Support at Preschool

  

Learning Support Assistants

 

Lyndy Parker

LSUSG

Tracy Van Zomeren

LSUMA

Kerryn Price

LSUEB

Kerry Lynes/ Taylor Marriott

LSUEB

Janna Woollcombe

Kindergarten

Shanly Cheater

Kindergarten

Riley Albrecht

Year 2

Maria Goleby

Year 1

Jaide Trewin

Year 3

Aimie Wright

Year 5/6

Thomas Casey

Year 5/6